Current UFC Champions

Division Champion Since Defenses
Heavyweight United States Stipe Miocic May 14, 2016 1
Light Heavyweight United States Daniel Cormier May 23, 2015 2
Middleweight England Michael Bisping Jun 4, 2016 1
Welterweight United States Tyron Woodley Jul 30, 2016 2
Lightweight Republic of Ireland Conor McGregor Nov 12, 2016 0
Featherweight Brazil José Aldo Nov 26, 2016 0
United States Max Holloway
(Interim champion)
Dec 10, 2016 0
Bantamweight United States Cody Garbrandt Dec 30, 2016 0
Flyweight United States Demetrious Johnson Sep 22, 2012 10
Division Champion Since Defenses
Featherweight Netherlands Germaine de Randamie Feb 11, 2017 0
Bantamweight Brazil Amanda Nunes Jul 9, 2016 1
Strawweight Poland Joanna Jędrzejczyk Mar 14, 2015 4
UFC Fighters recent signings
ISO Name Division MMA record
BRA Poliana Botelho Women’s Strawweight 5–1
USA David Branch Middleweight 20–3
GER Martin Buschkamp Featherweight 9–0 (1 NC)
LVA Misha Cirkunov Light Heavyweight 13–2
RUS Abdul-Kerim Edilov Light Heavyweight 16–4
ENG Alex Enlund Featherweight 14–2
RUS Zabit Magomedsharipov Featherweight 12–1
WAL John Phillips Light Heavyweight 21–6 (1 NC)
UKR Dmitry Poberezhets Heavyweight 24–5–1 (1 NC)
COL Michel Quinones Featherweight 8–1
RUS Dmitriy Sosnovskiy Heavyweight 10–0
AUS Tai Tuivasa Heavyweight 7–0
CHN Guan Wang Featherweight 15–1–1
USA Justin Willis Heavyweight 4–1
BRA Deiveson Alcântara Flyweight 11–0
AUT Aleksandar Rakic Light Heavyweight 8–1
USA Jared Gordon Featherweight 12–1
KOR Ji Yeon Kim Women’s Bantamweight 6–0–2
AUS Askhan Mokhtarian Flyweight 13–1
POL Adam Wieczorek Heavyweight 7–1
PHL Carls John de Tomas Flyweight 6–0
JPN Naoki Inoue Flyweight 10–0
BRA Marlon Moraes Bantamweight 18–4–1
Recently released UFC Fighters
[hide]ISO Name Division Zuffa record
USA Chris Avila Featherweight 0–2
USA J.C. Cottrell Lightweight 0–2
DNK Nicolas Dalby Welterweight 1–2–1
JPN Kyoji Horiguchi[8] Flyweight 7–1
CHN Li Jingliang Welterweight 4–2
JPN Yusuke Kasuya Lightweight 0–2
USA Michael McDonald[9] Bantamweight 7–3
MEX Erick Montaño Welterweight 1–2
USA Jason Novelli Lightweight 0–2
USA Anthony Johnson (retired) Light Heavyweight 13–6
CAN Patrick Côté (retired) Welterweight 10–11
ENG Brad Pickett (retired) Bantamweight 8–10
USA Brandon Thatch Welterweight 2–4
RUS Albert Tumenov[10] Welterweight 5–3

UFC Roster

Heavyweights
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
BLR Andrei Arlovski Pit Bull 14–8
USA Roy Nelson Big Country 9–10
NED Stefan Struve Skyscraper 12–6
MEX Cain Velasquez 13–2
BRA Junior Dos Santos Cigano 12–3
USA Travis Browne Hapa 9–6–1
USA Josh Barnett The Warmaster 10–4
BRA Fabrício Werdum Vai Cavalo 9–4
NZL Mark Hunt Super Samoan 7–5–1 (1 NC)
USA Stipe Miočić (C) 10–2
USA Derrick Lewis The Black Beast 9–2
NED Alistair Overeem The Reem 8–4
USA Ben Rothwell Big 6–4
POL Daniel Omielańczuk Polish Bear 4–4
USA Anthony Hamilton Freight Train 3–5
USA Walt Harris The Big Ticket 2–4
USA Todd Duffee 3–2
USA Timothy Johnson 3–2
CMR Francis Ngannou The Predator 5–0
RUS Oleksiy Oliynyk The Boa Constrictor 3–1
RUS Shamil Abdurakhimov Abrek 2–2
BRA Luis Henrique KLB 2–2
RUS Ruslan Magomedov Leopard 3–0
USA Curtis Blaydes Razor 2–1
POL Marcin Tybura Tybur 2–1
RUS Alexander Volkov Drago 2–0
USA Justin Ledet[11] El Blanco 2–0
ENG Mark Godbeer[12] The Hand Of 1–1
USA Adam Milstead The Prototype 1–1
FRA Cyril Asker Silverback 1–1
DNK Christian Colombo[13] Godzilla 0–1–1
SYR Jarjis Danho Man Mountain 0–1–1
USA Chris De La Rocha 0–2
POL Damian Grabowski The Polish Pitbull 0–2
RUS Dmitrii Smolyakov The Lifeguard 0–2
USA Chase Sherman[11] The Vanilla Gorilla 0–2
BRA Marcel Fortuna Mãozinha 1–0
USA Daniel Spitz[14] The Daddy Long Legs 0–1
UKR Dmitry Poberezhets 0–0
RUS Dmitriy Sosnovskiy[15] Wicked Machine 0–0
AUS Tai Tuivasa[16] Bam Bam 0–0
USA Justin Willis Big Pretty 0–0
POL Adam Wieczorek Siwy 0–0
Light Heavyweight
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
USA Ed Herman Short Fuse 10–9 (1 NC)
BRA Maurício Rua Shogun 9–8
USA Jon Jones Bones 16–1
BRA Glover Teixeira 12–4
HTI Ovince Saint Preux OSP 10–6
USA Gian Villante 8–6
SWE Alexander Gustafsson The Mauler 9–4
USA Daniel Cormier (C) DC 12–1
HRV Igor Pokrajac The Duke 4–8 (1 NC)
USA Tom Lawlor Filthy 6–5
BRA Antônio Rogério Nogueira Little Nog 5–5
USA Corey Anderson Overtime 6–3
GBR Jimi Manuwa Poster Boy 6–2
USA Patrick Cummins Durkin 5–4
SWE Ilir Latifi The Sledgehammer 5–3
BRA Marcos Rogério de Lima Pezão 4–4
BRA Francimar Barroso Bodão 4–2 (1 NC)
POL Jan Błachowicz Książę Cieszyński 2–4
USA Jake Collier The Prototype 2–3
LVA Misha Cirkunov 4–0
BRA Henrique da Silva Frankenstein 2–2
USA Jared Cannonier Tha Killa Gorilla 2–2
USA Devin Clark[17] Brown Bear 2–1
CAN Steve Bossé The Boss 2–1
MDA Ion Cutelaba The Hulk 1–2
USA Jonathan Wilson Johnny Bravo 1–2
USA Khalil Rountree The War Horse 1–2
AUS Tyson Pedro 2–0
USA Josh Stansbury The Sandman 1–1
DNK Joachim Christensen 1–1
SCT Paul Craig[18] Bearjew 1–1
SER Bojan Mihajlović 0–2
USA Daniel Jolly Werewolf of Texas 0–2
ENG Darren Stewart The Dentist 0–1 (1 NC)
RUS Gadzhimurad Antigulov 1–0
USA Jordan Johnson The Big Swinging 1–0
CHE Volkan Oezdemir Cousin 1–0
RUS Saparbek Safarov 0–1
USA Jeremy Kimball Grizzly 0–1
RUS Abdul-Kerim Edilov The Chechnyan Lion 0–0
WAL John Phillips The White Mike Tyson 0–0
AUT Aleksandar Rakic 0–0
Middleweights (185 lb, 84 kg)
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
GBR Michael Bisping (C) The Count 20–7
USA Nate Marquardt The Great 14–11
BRA Vitor Belfort The Phenom 14–10
BRA Anderson Silva The Spider 17–4 (1 NC)
USA Johny Hendricks Bigg Rigg 15–6
BRA Lyoto Machida The Dragon 14–7
USA Tim Boetsch[19] The Barbarian 11–10
USA Rashad Evans Suga 14–6–1
BRA Thales Leites 12–6
USA Chris Camozzi 9–9
USA CB Dollaway The Doberman 9–8
USA Luke Rockhold 14–2
BRA Rafael Natal Sapo 9–6–1
ARM Gegard Mousasi The Dreamcatcher 11–3–1
USA Kelvin Gastelum 9–2
USA Derek Brunson 10–4
BRA Ronaldo Souza Jacaré 10–3
USA Brad Tavares 9–4
USA Chris Weidman The All-American 9–3
USA Trevor Smith[20] Hot Sauce 6–6
AUS Robert Whittaker The Reaper 9–2
BRA Cezar Ferreira Mutante 7–4
USA Sam Alvey Smile’N 7–4
JAM Uriah Hall Prime Time 5–6
BRA Thiago Santos Marreta 6–4
CUB Yoel Romero Soldier of God 8–1
USA Anthony Smith Lionheart 5–4
CUB Hector Lombard[21] Showeather 3–5 (1 NC)
AUS Dan Kelly 6–1
POL Krzysztof Jotko 6–1
CAN Elias Theodorou The Spartan 5–1
BRA Antônio Carlos Júnior Cara de Sapato 4–2 (1 NC)
SWE Magnus Cedenblad Jycken 4–2
GBR Bradley Scott Bear 3–3
GBR Scott Askham 2–4
BRA Vitor Miranda Lex Luthor 3–2
ZAF Garreth McLellan Soldier Boy 1–4
USA David Branch[22] 2–2
BRA Marcelo Guimarães Magrão 2–2
USA Andrew Sanchez[20] El Dirte 2–1
USA Eric Spicely Zebrinha 2–1
NGR Oluwale Bamgbose Holy War Angel 1–2
ITA Alessio Di Chirico Manzo 1–2
USA Alex Nicholson[17] The Spartan 1–2
USA Gerald Meerschaert[23] GM3 2–0
ITA Marvin Vettori[24] 1–1
SWE Jack Hermansson The Joker 1–1
WAL Jack Marshman The Hammer 1–1
CAN Ryan Janes 1–1
BRA Paulo Henrique Costa Borrachinha 1–0
USA Keith Berish Sha Bang Bang 0–1 (1 NC)
Welterweight
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
RUS Omari Akhmedov Wolverine 4–3
JPN Yoshihiro Akiyama Sexyama 2–5
RUS Sultan Aliev 1–1
BRA Thiago Alves[25] Pitbull 14–8
BRA Warlley Alves Slingshot 4–2
BRA Viscardi Andrade 3–1
JPN Shinsho Anzai Animal 1–1
GER Jessin Ayari[31] Abacus 1–0
AFG Siyar Bahadurzada The Great 2–2
USA Bryan Barberena Bam Bam 4–2
GBR Tom Breese The Octopus 3–1
USA Matt Brown The Immortal 13–10
JAM Randy Brown Rude Boy 3–2
USA Brian Camozzi[34] The Mantis 0–1
BRA Roan Carneiro[26] Jucão 4–5
USA Donald Cerrone Cowboy 25–8 (1 NC)
BRA Luan Chagas Tarzan 0–1–1
USA Carlos Condit The Natural Born Killer 12–6
USA Colby Covington Chaos 6–1
USA Nathan Coy Soulforce 1–2
USA Zak Cummings 7–2
GBR Leon Edwards Rocky 5–2
USA Jake Ellenberger The Juggernaut 10–9
USA Mickey Gall 3–0
DOM Alex Garcia The Dominican Nightmare 4–2
USA Lyman Good Cyborg 1–0
USA Max Griffin Pain 1–1
GBR John Hathaway The Hitman 7–2
MEX Alvaro Herrera Chango 1–1
USA Sabah Homasi The Problem 0–1
USA Alan Jouban Brahma 6–3
KOR Dong Hyun Kim The Stun Gun 13–3 (1 NC)
JPN Kiichi Kunimoto Strasser 3–1
USA Ryan LaFlare 6–1
CAN Chad Laprise Disciple 4–2
USA Robbie Lawler Ruthless 15–10
KOR Hyun Gyu Lim The Ace 3–3
BRA Vicente Luque The Silent Assassin 4–2
USA Neil Magny 12–4
BRA Demian Maia 18–6
USA Jorge Masvidal Gamebred 11–5
USA Court McGee The Crusher 7–5
USA Tim Means The Dirty Bird 8–5 (1 NC)
USA Yancy Medeiros The Kid 4–4 (1 NC)
NOR Emil Meek Valhalla 1-0
CAN Jordan Mein[27] Young Gun 3–3
CAN Jonathan Meunier The French Spider 1–1
BRA Alberto Mina Soldier of God 3–0
BRA Sérgio Moraes The Panther 6–1–1
USA Alex Morono The Great White 2–1
USA Belal Muhammad[28] Remember the Name 2–2
SWE Nico Musoke Nico 3–2
JPN Keita Nakamura K-Taro 2–5
USA Bobby Nash Nashty 0–1
ISL Gunnar Nelson Gunni 7–2
BRA Antônio Braga Neto[30] 1–1
BRA Alex Oliveira Cowboy 6–2 (1 NC)
USA Zak Ottow The Barbarian 1–1
USA Mike Perry Platinum 3–1
ARG Santiago Ponzinibbio Gente Boa 6–2
USA Niko Price The Hybrid 2–0
USA Joe Proctor 4–4
USA CM Punk CM Punk 0–1
USA Mike Pyle Quicksand 10–8
BRA Davi Ramos Tasmanian Devil 0–1
GH Abdul Razak Alhassan[32] Judo Thunder 1–0
GBR Danny Roberts Hot Chocolate 2–1
BEL Tarec Saffiedine Sponge 6–3
USA Ben Saunders Killa B 8–4
BRA Cláudio Silva Hannibal 2–0
BRA Erick Silva The Tiger 7–6
GER Peter Sobotta 3–4
CAN Georges St-Pierre Rush 19–2
USA Dominique Steele Nonstop Action-Packed 1–3
USA Sean Strickland Tarzan 5–2
USA George Sullivan The Silencer 3–2
FRA Nordine Taleb The Machine 4–2
USA Stephen Thompson Wonderboy 8–2–1
GBR Darren Till 1–0–1
NGR Kamaru Usman The Nigerian Nightmare 5–0
SER Bojan Veličković[29] Serbian Steel 1–1–1
ENG Jim Wallhead Judo 0–1
AUS Richard Walsh Filthy Rich 2–4
IRE Charlie Ward[33] Relentless 0–1
NOR Emil Weber Meek[27] Valhalla 1–0
CAN Sheldon Westcott 1–2
USA Tyron Woodley (C) The Chosen One 10–3–1
RUS Alexander Yakovlev Thunder of the North 2–4
BRA Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Capoeira 2–1
UFC Light Weights
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
BRA Gleison Tibau Tibau 16–10
USA Diego Sanchez Lionheart 16–10
USA Jim Miller 17–8 (1 NC)
USA Joe Lauzon J-Lau 14–10
USA Nate Diaz 14–9
GBR Ross Pearson The Real Deal 11–10 (1 NC)
BRA Rafael dos Anjos 14–7
USA Dustin Poirier The Diamond 14–5
USA Nik Lentz The Carny 11–5–1 (1 NC)
BRA Charles Oliveira Do Bronx 10–7 (1 NC)
USA Evan Dunham 11–6
BRA Edson Barboza Junior 13–4
USA Josh Burkman The People’s Warrior 6–10 (1 NC)
USA Michael Johnson The Menace 9–7
USA Matt Wiman Handsome 10–5
BRA Francisco Trinaldo Massaranduba 11–4
USA Tony Ferguson El Cucuy 12–1
CAN John Makdessi The Bull 8–6
USA Bobby Green King 8–4
JPN Takanori Gomi The Fireball Kid 4–8
IRN Beneil Dariush Benny 8–3
USA Erik Koch New Breed 7–4
IRE Conor McGregor (C) The Notorious 9–1
USA Kevin Lee The Motown Phenom 8–2
USA Michael Chiesa Maverick 7–2
USA Al Iaquinta Raging 7–2
RUS Rustam Khabilov Tiger 7–2
USA Abel Trujillo Killa 6–3 (1 NC)
USA James Krause The James Krause 4–5
RUS Khabib Nurmagomedov The Eagle 8–0
BRA Michel Prazeres Tractor 6–2
USA Gilbert Melendez El Niño 4–4
USA James Vick The Texecutioner 6–1
USA Paul Felder The Irish Dragon 5–3
USA Drew Dober 3–4 (1 NC)
BRA Adriano Martins 5–2
CAN Olivier Aubin-Mercier The Quebec Kid 5–2
AUS Jake Matthews The Celtic Kid 4–3
GUM Jon Tuck The Super Saiyan 3–4
BRA Leonardo Santos Nenhum 5–0–1
RUS Rashid Magomedov Goretz 5–1
AUT Mairbek Taisumov Beckan 5–1
SCT Stevie Ray Braveheart 5–1
BRA Gilbert Burns Durinho 4–2
USA Chris Wade 4–2
IRN Reza Madadi Mad Dog 3–3
USA Tony Martin 3–3
CAN Mitch Clarke Danger Zone 2–4
USA Johnny Case Hollywood 4–1
IRE Joseph Duffy Irish Joe 4–1
GER Nick Hein Sergeant 4–1
BRA Alan Patrick Nuguette 4–1
USA Eddie Alvarez The Underground King 3–2
BRA Carlos Diego Ferreira 3–2
USA Sage Northcutt[35] Super 3–2
CAN Jason Saggo 3–2
USA Alex White The Spartan 2–3
KOR Tae Hyun Bang The Korean Cowboy 2–3
RUS Islam Makhachev 3–1
USA Scott Holtzman Hot Sauce 2–2
USA Andrew Holbrook 2–2
ENG Marc Diakiese Bonecrusher 3–0
SWE David Teymur 3–0
MEX Marco Polo Reyes El Toro 3–0
AUS Damien Brown Beatdown 2–1
CAN Kajan Johnson Ragin’ 2–1
RUS Magomed Mustafaev 2–1
USA Vinc Pichel From Hell 2–1
USA Josh Emmett 2–1
USA Will Brooks Ill Will 1–2
KOR Dong Hyun Kim[36] The Maestro 1–2
FIN Teemu Packalén Pacu 1–2
USA Frankie Perez[37] 1–2
USA Lando Vannata Groovy 1–2
BRA Joaquim Silva Netto BJJ 2–0
USA Gregor Gillespie The Gift 2–0
USA Joe Ellenberger Excalibur 1–1
USA Jason Gonzaléz Nicoya 1–1
POL Marcin Held 0–2
CAN Alessandro Ricci 0–2
USA Desmond Green[38] The Predator 1–0
MEX Martin Bravo[39] El Toro 1–0
BRA Felipe Silva 1–0
AUS Alexander Volkanovski The Great 1–0
USA Drakkar Klose 1–0
BIH Damir Hadžović The Bosnian Bomber 0–1
USA Darrell Horcher The Saint 0–1
USA Michael McBride 0–1
PER Claudio Puelles[39] El Niño 0–1
USA Jordan Rinaldi All Day 0–1
USA Devin Powell[40] 0–1
Featherweight
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
USA Jeremy Stephens Lil’ Heathen 12–13
USA Clay Guida The Carpenter 12–12
USA BJ Penn[41] The Prodigy 12–10–2
USA Cub Swanson Killer Cub 15–6
USA Frankie Edgar The Answer 15–5–1
GER Dennis Siver The Menace 11–8 (1 NC)
USA Gray Maynard[42] The Bully 10–6–1 (1 NC)
BRA José Aldo* (C) Junior 16–1
USA Ricardo Lamas The Bully 12–5
USA Chad Mendes Money 12–4
USA Anthony Pettis*[43] Showtime 11–6
USA Max Holloway (IC) Blessed 13–3
USA Darren Elkins The Damage 12–4
USA Alex Caceres Bruce Leeroy 7–8 (1 NC)
BRA Renan Barão The Baron 11–3
USA Dennis Bermudez The Menace 9–4
USA Sam Sicilia 5–7
USA Myles Jury The Fury 7–2
BRA Godofredo Pepey Pepey 5–4
BRA Rony Jason Jason 4–4 (1 NC)
USA Chas Skelly The Scrapper 6–2
KOR Chan Sung Jung The Korean Zombie 4–3
BRA Hacran Dias Barnabe 3–4
MEX Yair Rodríguez El Pantera 6–0
USA Mike De La Torre El Cucuy 2–4 (1 NC)
USA Jimy Hettes The Kid 3–3
NZL Dan Hooker The Hangman 3–3
USA Brian Ortega T-City 4–0 (1 NC)
BIH Mirsad Bektić 4–1
JPN Mizuto Hirota Pugnus 1–3–1
IRE[44] Artem Lobov The Russian Hammer 2–3
USA Charles Rosa Boston Strong 2–3
FIN Makwan Amirkhani Mr. Finland 3–1
MEX Gabriel Benítez Moggly 3–1
RUS Zubaira Tukhugov Warrior 3–1
KOR Doo Ho Choi The Korean Superboy 3–1
USA Jason Knight The Kid 3–1
JPN Teruto Ishihara Yashabo 2–1–1
CHN Ning Guangyou Smasher 2–2
GBR Arnold Allen Almighty 3–0
BRA Renato Moicano Moicano 3–0
PER Enrique Barzola El Fuerte 2–1
USA Ryan Hall[45] The Wizard 2–0
CAN Jeremy Kennedy JBC 2–0
USA Shane Burgos[46] Hurricane 2–0
CHL Diego Rivas Pitbull 2–0
USA Chris Gruetzemacher Gritz 1–1
USA Rick Glenn The Gladiator 1–1
USA Kyle Bochniak Crash 1–1
CAN Gavin Tucker Guv’Nor 1–0
GER Martin Buschkamp Barracuda 0–0
ENG Alex Enlund 0–0
RUS Zabit Magomedsharipov[47] 0–0
COL Michel Quinones Capo 0–0
CHN Guan Wang The Dongbei Tiger 0–0
USA Jared Gordon Flash 0–0
Women´s Featherweight
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
BRA Cris Justino Cyborg 6–0 (1 NC)
NED Germaine de Randamie (C) The Iron Lady 5–2
USA Holly Holm The Preacher’s Daughter 3–3
Men´s Bentamweight
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
BRA Rani Yahya 12–6 (1 NC)
USA Eddie Wineland 9–8
BRA Raphael Assunção 11–4
BRA Iuri Alcântara Marajó 10–4 (1 NC)
USA Dominick Cruz Dominator 12–2
BRA John Lineker Hands of Stone 10–3
USA TJ Dillashaw The Viper 10–3
USA John Dodson The Magician 8–3
USA Bryan Caraway Kid Lightning 6–4
BRA Felipe Arantes Sertanejo 4–4–1
USA Aljamain Sterling Funk Master 5–2
USA Justin Scoggins Tank 4–3
CAN Mitch Gagnon The Machine 4–3
USA Cody Garbrandt (C) No Love 6–0
BRA Thomas Almeida Thominhas 5–1
BRA Pedro Munhoz The Young Punisher 3–2 (1 NC)
USA Frankie Saenz 3–3
USA Russell Doane 2–4
USA Joe Soto One Bad Mofo 3–3
MEX Alejandro Pérez Diablito 3–1–1
BRA Johnny Eduardo 3–2
ECU Marlon Vera Chito 3–2
JPN Michinori Tanaka 2–3
USA Jimmie Rivera El Terror 4–0
MEX Marco Beltrán Psycho 3–1
USA Rob Font 3–1
KOR Kyung Ho Kang Mr. Perfect 2–1 (1 NC)
JPN Norifumi Yamamoto Kid 0–3 (1 NC)
MEX José Quiñónez Teco 2–1
BRA Douglas Silva de Andrade D’Silva 2–1
POL Damian Stasiak Webster 2–1
MEX Henry Briones Bure 1–2
GBR David Grant Dangerous 1–2
BRA Augusto Mendes Tanquinho 1–2
BRA Reginaldo Vieira 1–2
USA Patrick Williams The Animal 1–2
USA Albert Morales The Warrior 1–1–1
USA Chris Holdsworth Holds It Down 2–0
ARG Guido Cannetti Ninja 1–1
USA Luke Sanders Cool Hand 1–1
USA Matthew Lopez[48] 1–1
WAL Brett Johns[49] The Pikey 1–0
BRA Ricardo Ramos Carcacinha 1–0
CAN Aiemann Zahabi 1–0
FRA Tom Duquesnoy Firekid 1–0
KOR Kwan Ho Kwak[49] Handsome 0–1
LAO Andre Soukhamthath The Asian Sensation 0–1
BRA Marlon Moraes 0–0
Women´s Bentamweight
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
CAN Alexis Davis Ally-Gator 7–3
BRA Amanda Nunes (C) The Lioness 7–2
USA Raquel Pennington Rocky 6–2
USA Ronda Rousey Rowdy 6–2
USA Sara McMann 5–3
BRA Bethe Correia Pitbull 4–2–1
USA Liz Carmouche Girlrilla 3–4
USA Jessica Eye Evil 1–5 (1 NC)
USA Leslie Smith The Peacemaker 3–3
USA Marion Reneau The Belizean Bruiser 3–2–1
USA Julianna Peña The Venezuelan Vixen 4–1
KGZ Valentina Shevchenko Bullet 3–1
USA Cat Zingano Alpha 2–2
USA Ashlee Evans-Smith 2–2
USA Lauren Murphy Lucky 1–3
USA Katlyn Chookagian Blonde Fighter 2–1
BRA Ketlen Vieira Fenômeno 2–0
CAN Sarah Moras Cheesecake 1–1
SWE Lina Länsberg Elbow Queen 1–1
MEX Irene Aldana Robles 0–2
VEN Veronica Macedo 0–1
USA Gina Mazany Danger 0–1
CZE Lucie Pudilová Bullet 0–1
BEL Cindy Dandois[50] Battlecat 0–1
KOR Ji Yeon Kim 0–0
Men´s Flyweight
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
USA Joseph Benavidez The Beefcake 17–4
USA Demetrious Johnson (C) Mighty Mouse 16–2–1
USA John Moraga Chicano 5–5
USA Dustin Ortiz 5–5
BRA Wilson Reis 6–3
BRA Jussier Formiga Formiga 5–4
USA Louis Smolka Da Last Samurai 5–4
USA Ian McCall Uncle Creepy 3–5–1
USA Sergio Pettis The Phenom 6–2
USA Tim Elliott 3–5
USA Ray Borg The Tazmexican Devil 5–2
USA Henry Cejudo The Messenger 4–2
IRE Neil Seery 2Tap 3–3
USA Ben Nguyen 10 3–1
USA Ryan Benoit Baby Face 2–3
JPN Ulka Sasaki Ulka 2–3
MEX Brandon Moreno The Assassin Baby 3–0
MEX Hector Sandoval Kid Alex 2–1
BRA Matheus Nicolau 2–0
PHL Jenel Lausa Da Demolition Man 1–1
USA Matt Schnell[51] Danger 0–2
BRA Alexandre Pantoja The Cannibal 1–0
RUS Magomed Bibulatov[52] Chaborz 1–0
USA Eric Shelton Showtime 0–1
USA Jarred Brooks The Monkey God 0–0
BRA Deiveson Alcântara Daicó 0–0
AUS Askhan Mokhtarian The Assassin 0–0
PHL Carls John de Tomas Golden Boy 0–0
JPN Naoki Inoue 0–0
Women´s Strawweights
ISO Name Nickname Zuffa record
BRA Jéssica Andrade[53] Bate Estaca 8–3
POL Joanna Jędrzejczyk (C) 7–0
USA Paige VanZant 12 Gauge 4–2
USA Rose Namajunas Thug 4–2
IRQ Randa Markos Quiet Storm 3–3
USA Tecia Torres The Tiny Tornado 4–1
SCT Joanne Calderwood Badmofo JoJo 3–2
BRA Cláudia Gadelha Claudinha 3–2
BRA Juliana Lima Ju Thai 3–2
USA Cortney Casey Cast Iron 2–3
AUS Bec Rawlings Rowdy 2–3
USA Kailin Curran 1–4
USA Felice Herrig Lil’ Bulldog 3–1
POL Karolina Kowalkiewicz 3–1
UKR Maryna Moroz The Iron Woman 3–1
USA Carla Esparza Cookie Monster 2–2
USA Jessica Penne 1–3
USA Angela Hill Overkill 1–3
USA Michelle Waterson The Karate Hottie 2–1
USA Danielle Taylor Dynamite 2–1
AUS Alex Chambers Astro Girl 1–2
USA Heather Jo Clark Hurricane 1–2
USA Nina Ansaroff The Strina 1–2
USA Amanda Cooper ABC 1–2
MEX Cynthia Calvillo 2–0
RUS Justine Kish 2–0
MEX Alexa Grasso 1–1
USA Angela Magaña Your Majesty 0–2
MDA Alexandra Albu Stitch 1–0
USA Jamie Moyle[54] Loveboat 1–0
USA Tatiana Suarez 1–0
BRA Viviane Pereira[55] Sucuri 1–0
MEX Jessica Aguilar Jag 0–1
FIN Tina Hanninen-Lähdemäki Jelly Bean 0–1
USA Ashley Yoder[56] Spider Monkey 0–1
USA JJ Aldrich 0–1
USA Pearl Gonzalez 0–1
BRA Poliana Botelho[57] 0–0

Current UFC Champions

Division Champion
Heavyweight United States Stipe Miocic
Light Heavyweight United States Daniel Cormier
Middleweight England Michael Bisping
Welterweight United States Tyron Woodley
Lightweight Republic of Ireland Conor McGregor
Featherweight Brazil José Aldo
Bantamweight United States Dominick Cruz
Flyweight United States Demetrious Johnson

 

Division Champion
Bantamweight Brazil Amanda Nunes
Strawweight Poland Joanna Jędrzejczyk
UFC Fighters recent signings
MEX Irene Aldana
BRA Poliana Botelho
USA Shane Burgos
GER Martin Buschkamp
USA Brian Camozzi
SCT Paul Craig
RUS Abdul-Kerim Edilov
ENG Alex Enlund
CAN Adam Hunter
CAN Ryan Janes
RUS Zabit Magomedsharipov
RUS Bilyal Makhov
USA Gerald Meerschaert
CAN Jordan Mein
USA BJ Penn
BRA Viviane Pereira
USA Frankie Perez
USA Devin Powell
USA Ben Saunders
RUS Dmitry Sosnovskiy
AUS Tai Tuivasa
NOR Emil Weber Meek
USA Ashley Yoder
USA JJ Aldrich

UFC Roster

Welterweight
Fighter
Record
Height
Weight

Omari Akhmedov

“Wolverine”
16-3-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Yoshihiro Akiyama

“Sexyama”
14-6-0, 2NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
13-2-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
11-2-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Adlan Amagov

“Borz”
13-2-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 2″
( 187 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
19-7-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Shinsho Anzai

“Animal”
9-2-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 7″
( 170 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
16-3-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Seth Baczynski

“Polish Pistola”
18-11-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 3″
( 190 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Siyar Bahadurzada

“The Great”
22-6-1
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Bryan Barberena

“Bam Bam”
12-3-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
7-2-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
10-1-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 3″
( 190 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Matt Brown

“The Immortal”
22-15-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Randy Brown

“Rudeboy”
9-1-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 3″
( 190 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Josh Burkman

“The People’s Warrior”
29-14-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Brian Camozzi

“Mantis”
7-3-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 2″
( 187 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Roan Carneiro

“Jucao”
21-10-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Donald Cerrone

“Cowboy”
31-7-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Luan Chagas

“Tarzan”
14-1-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Carlos Condit

“Natural Born Killer”
30-10-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 2″
( 187 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Patrick Cote

“The Predator”
24-10-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Colby Covington

“Chaos”
10-1-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Nathan Coy

“Soulforce”
15-6-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
20-5-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Nicolas Dalby

“Sharpshooter”
14-2-1
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
20-11-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Leon Edwards

“Rocky”
12-3-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Jake Ellenberger

“The Juggernaut”
31-12-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 9″
( 175 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
3-0-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 2″
( 187 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Alex Garcia

“The Dominican Nightmare”
13-3-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 9″
( 175 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
19-3-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
6-0-1
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Max Griffin

“Pain”
13-3-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Dan Hardy

“The Outlaw”
25-10-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

John Hathaway

“The Hitman”
17-2-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Johny Hendricks

“Bigg Rigg”
17-5-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 9″
( 175 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Alvaro Herrera

“Chango”
9-4-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Sabah Homasi

“The Problem”
11-6-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

John Howard

“Doomsday”
23-12-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 7″
( 170 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
46-9-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 9″
( 175 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Li Jingliang

“The Leech”
11-4-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Alan Jouban

“Brahma”
14-4-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Martin Kampmann

“The Hitman”
20-7-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
6-0-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Dong Hyun Kim

“Stun Gun”
21-3-1, 1NC
( W-L-D )
6′ 2″
( 187 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Pascal Krauss

“Panzer”
11-2-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Kiichi Kunimoto

“Strasser”
18-6-2, 1NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
12-1-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Lorenz Larkin

“The Monsoon”
18-5-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Robbie Lawler

“Ruthless”
27-11-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Hyun Gyu Lim

“The Ace”
13-6-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 3″
( 190 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Hector Lombard

“Shango”
34-6-1, 2NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 9″
( 175 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Duane Ludwig

“Bang”
29-14-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Vicente Luque

“The Silent Assassin”
11-5-1
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
18-6-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 3″
( 190 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
24-6-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Enrique Marin

“Wasabi”
9-4-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Jorge Masvidal

“Gamebred”
31-11-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Court McGee

“The Crusher”
19-5-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Tim Means

“The Dirty Bird”
26-7-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 2″
( 187 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Emil Meek

“Valhalla”
8-2-1, 1NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Jordan Mein

“Young Gun”
29-10-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
7-3-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 8″
( 172 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Jonathan Meunier

“The French Spider”
8-1-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 3″
( 190 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Alberto Mina

“Soldier of God”
13-0-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Augusto Montano

“Dodger”
15-3-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Erick Montano

“Perry”
8-5-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

James Moontasri

“Moon Walker”
9-4-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Sergio Moraes

“The Panther”
11-3-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Alex Morono

“The Great White”
12-3-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Belal Muhammad

“Remember The Name”
10-2-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
13-4-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Keita Nakamura

“K-Taro”
32-8-2, 1NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Gunnar Nelson

“Gunni”
15-2-1
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
11-4-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
22-10-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Brendan O'Reilly

“The Badger”
6-3-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
5′ 9″
( 175 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Zak Ottow

“The Barbarian”
14-4-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Claude Patrick

“The Prince”
14-2-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
17-5-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Mike Perry

“Platinum”
9-0-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Sean Pierson

“The Punisher”
14-6-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Santiago Ponzinibbio

“Gente Boa”
24-3-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Niko Price

“The Hybrid”
8-0-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
0-1-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Mike Pyle

“Quicksand”
27-12-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
3-1-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 9″
( 175 cm )
168 lbs
( 76 kg )
7-0-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Danny Roberts

“Hot Chocolate”
13-2-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
15-5-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Tarec Saffiedine

“Sponge”
16-5-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Ben Saunders

“Killa B”
19-7-2
( W-L-D )
6′ 2″
( 187 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Matt Serra

“The Terror”
17-7-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 6″
( 167 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Claudio Silva

“Hannibal”
11-1-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
19-7-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
16-5-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
12-6-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Georges St-Pierre

“Rush”
25-2-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Andreas Stahl

“Real Steel”
9-2-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Dominique Steele

““Non-Stop Action-Packed” Dom T. Steele “
14-8-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Rick Story

“The Horror”
19-9-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Sean Strickland

“Tarzan”
18-1-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

George Sullivan

“The Silencer”
17-5-0, 1NC
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Mike Swick

“Quick”
15-6-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
11-3-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Brandon Thatch

“Rukus”
11-4-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 2″
( 187 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Stephen Thompson

“Wonderboy”
13-1-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
13-0-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Albert Tumenov

“Einstein”
17-4-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Gasan Umalatov

“Cobra”
15-5-1
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Hector Urbina

“El Toro”
25-10-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Kamaru Usman

“Nigerian Nightmare”
9-1-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Jim Wallhead

“Judo”
29-10-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 10″
( 177 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Rich Walsh

“Filthy”
9-6-0
( W-L-D )
6′ 0″
( 182 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Charlie Ward

“Relentless”
3-2-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
10-3-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 1″
( 185 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Tyron Woodley

WELTERWEIGHT TITLE HOLDER
“The Chosen One”
16-3-1
( W-L-D )
5′ 9″
( 175 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Alexander Yakovlev

“Thunder Of The North”
23-8-1
( W-L-D )
6′ 3″
( 190 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )
7-3-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos

“Capoeira”
16-5-0
( W-L-D )
5′ 11″
( 180 cm )
170 lbs
( 77 kg )